Classes are listed as Green, Workshops are listed as Blue, and Panels are listed as Orange.

To register for any sessions, please email Pace Wilson, pace@thepilatescenter.com.

6:00 – 8:00 p.m. Welcome Happy Hour!

7:00 – 7:50 a.m.  Tower Class with Kaile Ziemba
(limited space available)
7:00 – 7:50 a.m. Early Morning Mat with Lorna Magee
7:00 – 8:50 a.m. Kelley Pico: Time 4 your Eyes: The Joseph Pilates Eye Chart
8:00 – 8:50 a.m. Intermediate Reformer Rejuvenating Flow with April Ingham
(limited space available)
8:00 – 8:50 a.m. Advanced Fit Ball with Keith Baker
(limited space available)
8:00 – 8:50 a.m. Mat Class with Katherine Denham
9:00 – 10:50 a.m. Wendy LeBlanc Arbuckle: CORE AS RELATIONSHIP: with Gravity, Ourselves, One Another and our Environment – 2 CEC’s
9:00 – 10:50 a.m. Erika Groff: Embodied Anatomy of the Knee: harnessing the power of the straight leg! – 2 CEC’s
11:00 – 11:50 a.m. Susanne Staehr: Let Food Be Thy Medicine: The Vital Role of Seasonal Detox Description of Ayurveda and Doshas.– 1 CEC  
11:00 – 11:50 a.m. Reformer Class with Leah Wecksler
(limited space available)
11:00 – 11:50 a.m. Mat Class with Kaile Ziemba
Noon – 1:30 p.m. History of Pilates Panel Part 1 (Amy Alpers, Ken Engelman, Debora Kolwey, etc.)
2:00 – 3:50 p.m. Kelli B Hutchins: The Upper Body and Back: How crucial it is for successful extension – 2 CEC’s
2:00 – 3:50 p.m. Anne Marie DeGirolamo: Your Body Under Pressure – 2 CEC’s
4:00 – 5:50 p.m. Amy Taylor Alpers: Bend, Don’t Stretch – It’s a Muscle Thing! – 2 CEC’s
4:00 – 5:50 p.m. Rachel Taylor Segel: From the Star Backwards – 2 CEC’s

 

7:00 – 7:50 a.m.  Chair Class with Kelli B Hutchins
(limited space available)
7:00 – 7:50 a.m. DEBORA’S LOVE LETTER TO YOU with Debora Kolwey
7:00 – 8:50 a.m. Magda Hashem: Garuda Tara – 2 CEC’s
8:00 – 8:50 a.m. Debby Orlando: Franklin Method
8:00 – 8:50 a.m. Mat Flow Class with Kelli B Hutchins
9:00 – 10:50 a.m. Nina Paavola: A Healthy, Happy Head & Neck –2 CEC’s
9:00 – 10:50 a.m. Karin Spencer and Annie Horikawa: Pilates for Educator Well-being – 2 CEC’s
11:00 – 11:50 a.m. 11:00 – 11:50 a.m. Tower Class with Jessy Babin: Betcha Feel Taller Tower
(limited space available, not suitable for those with shoulder injuries)
11:00 – 11:50 a.m. Andy Oriel: Pilates Mat for Meridian Health

11:00 – 11:50 a.m. Mat Class with Leah Wecksler
Noon – 1:30 p.m. History of Pilates Panel Part 2 (Amy Alpers, Ken Engelman, Debora Kolwey, etc.)
2:00 – 3:50 p.m. Sophia Briegleb: Face Pilates – 2 CEC’s
2:00 – 3:50 p.m. Jenny Jennings: Nervous System Exploration – 2 CEC’s
4:00 – 5:50 p.m. Amy Taylor Alpers: Bend, Don’t Stretch – It’s a Muscle Thing! – 2 CEC’s
4:00 – 5:50 p.m. Rachel Taylor Segel: From the Star Backwards – 2 CEC’s
6:30 – 9:30 p.m.
Big 30++ Birthday Bash Party

 

7:00 – 7:50 a.m.  Sunrise Reformer with Lorna Magee
7:00 – 7:50 a.m. Embodying a Conversation with Your Pilates Body with Wendy LeBlanc-Arbuckle
8:00 – 9:50 a.m. Kaile Ziemba: Let’s Mobilize – 2 CEC’s
8:00 – 9:50 a.m. Anna Rahe: How fascial mechanics evolves our understanding of human motion and total body health – 2 CEC’s
10:00 – 10:50 a.m. DEBORA'S LOVE LETTER TO YOU with Debora Kolwey
10:00 – 10:50 a.m. So You Want to Publish a Book? - Lija Fisher
10:00 – 10:50 a.m. Advanced Mat Flow with Kelli B Hutchins
11:00 – 12:50 p.m. Kristine Olson:
Functional Fundamentals: Reconnecting to Our Intelligent Design –– 2 CEC’s
11:00 – 12:50 p.m. Laura Porter Blackburn: Twist! What does the subtalar joint have to do with plantar fascia? – 2 CEC’s
1:00 – 2:50 p.m. Kathleen McDonough: 
Pilates, the pelvic girdle and use of outcome measures – 2 CEC’s

1:00 – 2:50 p.m. Danica Kalemdaroglu: The Lateral Body – 2 CEC’s

3:00 – 3:50 p.m. Mat Class with Rachel Taylor Segel
3:00 – 3:50 p.m. Mat Class with Amy Taylor Alpers
4:00 – 4:55 p.m. One Method, Two Voices, 30 Years Together: Amy Taylor Alpers and Debora Kolwey

5:00 – 6:00 p.m.
Farewell Toast!